One of the top football teams in akure

Wonderxchange FC is one of the top football clubs and it is based in Akure, Ondo State. In 2021, “The Lions” finished as runner-up in their first ever appearance in the second tier of Nigerian football, the NLO “2” Division.

coach

Olayiwola Michael

results

The Last Match

squad

The First Team

30
Richard AYENI
Defender
29
Samuel AMOS
Forward
15
Samson AJAYI
Forward
27
Oluwatobiloba SEUN
Midfielder
45
Sikiru SULE
Midfielder
-
Taiwo OGUNLEYE
Midfielder
table

Premier League

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Ogbomoso United8701102821
2Facoms SA851293616
3Wonderxchange FC843194515
4Gabson FC8413135813
5Best Talent SA841388013
6Barrier FC823379-29